Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Write On! 2017 Adult Short Story Contest
MILL Studio Summer Challenges
Teen Maker Kits: Friendship Bracelets
Community Art
Weekly Photo Trivia
Kids Polls & Guessing Jars
MiniCon Art Contest
MiniCon Cosplay Contest
Teen Trivia
9:00 AM - This Land Is Your Land Citizenship Classes
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Super Saturday
2:30 PM - Family Fun: We All Scream for Ice Cream
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
Write On! 2017 Adult Short Story Contest
Community Art
Weekly Photo Trivia
Kids Polls & Guessing Jars
MiniCon Art Contest
MiniCon Cosplay Contest
Teen Trivia
Teen Maker Kits: Beaded Lizards
1:30 PM - Library Playdate
3:00 PM - Rubik's Club
MILL Studio Summer Challenges
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 1,2,3 Sing & Dance With Me
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Musical Storytime / Hora de Cuentos Musical Bilingue
12:30 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
2:00 PM - LEGO® Family Build
2:00 PM - Maker Monday
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Teen Gaming Club
2:30 PM - Creatures Great and Small with Rainbow Puppets
3:00 PM - Family Concert With Tony M.
5:00 PM - Library Closes at 5 p.m.
All Day - Library Closed - Independence Day
10:00 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Lunch with Lynda.com
12:00 PM - Marshall House Foreign Policy Book Club
1:00 PM - Creatures Great and Small with Rainbow Puppets
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Tech Talk
2:00 PM - Camp Read
2:00 PM - DIY Teens: Coke & Mentos
3:00 PM - LEGO® Family Build
4:00 PM - Creatures Great and Small with Rainbow Puppets
4:00 PM - Harry Potter Book Club
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Maker Teens/Adults: 3D Printing Basics
6:30 PM - Teen Leadership Council
7:00 PM - Coloring Club for Adults
7:00 PM - Creatures Great and Small with Rainbow Puppets
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel/Comics Book Club
7:00 PM - Nonfiction Book Club
10:00 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Creatures Great and Small with Rainbow Puppets
12:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
1:30 PM - Tech Thursdays
2:00 PM - Art at the Library
2:00 PM - Challenge of the Week: Blanket Fort
2:00 PM - Library Lab
2:00 PM - Teen Cuisine: Trifles
2:00 PM - Teen Trivia: Superheroes
3:00 PM - Creatures Great and Small with Rainbow Puppets
3:00 PM - Tablet Thursdays
3:30 PM - Job Lab
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:30 PM - Reading Buddies Storytime (Bilingual)
5:00 PM - Teen Leadership Council
6:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Modern Adult Programs: Strategy Gaming
6:00 PM - Movie Time
7:00 PM - Book-to-Action: Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Common Threads
7:00 PM - Frozen in July
7:00 PM - Master Gardener Lecture Series: Year-Round Color
7:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Super Smash Bros Wii U Tournament Qualifying Round
10:00 AM - Library Playdate
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Construction Zone
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Family Build
2:00 PM - LEGO® Family Build
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Tween Challenges!
6:00 PM - Teen Fridays: Super Smash Bros Wii U Tournament Qualifying Round
7:00 PM - After Hours Teen Center: Aussie Funk Jam with Didgeridoo Down Under
9:00 AM - This Land Is Your Land Citizenship Classes
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - MiniCon
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Super Saturday
12:00 PM - Live Music: Angela Easterling
2:30 PM - Family Fun: Yoga
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
Teen Maker Kits: Beaded Lizards
Write On! 2017 Adult Short Story Contest
Community Art
Weekly Photo Trivia
Kids Polls & Guessing Jars
Teen Trivia
9:00 AM - Cascades Farmers Market
1:00 PM - Modern Adult Programs: Strategy Gaming
2:00 PM - Families Read!
2:00 PM - Live Music: Angela Easterling
2:00 PM - My Favorite Sings: A Storybook Cabaret presented by StageCoach Theatre Company
3:00 PM - Rubik's Club
MILL Studio Summer Challenges
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 1,2,3 Sing & Dance With Me
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Musical Storytime / Hora de Cuentos Musical Bilingue
12:00 PM - Homeless Outreach Informational Open House
12:30 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
2:00 PM - DIY Teens: Pet Toys
2:00 PM - LEGO® Family Build
2:00 PM - Maker Monday
2:00 PM - Maker Monday: Sewing
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Teen Gaming Club
2:30 PM - Under the Sea with Marine Biologist Andrew Wilson
3:00 PM - Buggy Fun
4:00 PM - MILL Kids: 3D Printing Basics
4:30 PM - Reading Buddies Storytime
6:00 PM - Creating Compelling Scenes and Characters
6:30 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
7:00 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Growing Herbs
7:00 PM - Nonfiction Book Club
7:00 PM - Under the Sea with Marine Biologist Andrew Wilson
7:30 PM - Brambleton Adult Book Club
10:00 AM - Brambleton Family Storytime (NEW Summer Location)
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime in the Park with Purcellville Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Under the Sea with Marine Biologist Andrew Wilson
11:00 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime
2:00 PM - Children's Science Center - Mini Labs
2:00 PM - DIY Teens: Breakerspace
2:00 PM - DIY Teens: Sharpie Tie Dye
2:00 PM - Gardening Fun with the Loudoun County Master Gardeners
2:00 PM - Meet Local Community Hero: Firefighter Brad
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies Storytime
2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays
2:00 PM - Under the Sea with Marine Biologist Andrew Wilson
3:00 PM - DIY Kids: Tie-Dye
3:00 PM - Nature Art
4:00 PM - DIY Teens: Cat Toys for the Shelter
4:30 PM - Under the Sea with Marine Biologist Andrew Wilson
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Book-to-Action: What's the Big Deal About Foreign Aid?
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - MILL Book Club
7:00 PM - Musical Storytime
7:00 PM - Poetry Club
10:00 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Memoir Writing Group at the Dulles South Senior Activity Center
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
12:00 PM - Lunch with Lynda.com
1:00 PM - Adult Book Club
1:00 PM - Adult Book Club
1:00 PM - Senior Connections: Yoga
1:00 PM - Under the Sea with Marine Biologist Andrew Wilson
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - DIY Teens: Kindness Rocks
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros Wii U Tournament Qualifying Round
3:00 PM - Family Concert Series: Tony M.
3:00 PM - LEGO® Family Build
4:00 PM - Library Lab
4:00 PM - Under the Sea with Marine Biologist Andrew Wilson
6:00 PM - Modern Adult Programs: Strategy Gaming
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Maker Teens/Adults: 3D Printing Basics
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Introduction to Digital Photography: Session 1 Photography Fundamentals
7:00 PM - Positive Parenting: Self-Esteem
7:00 PM - Under the Sea with Marine Biologist Andrew Wilson
10:00 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Adult Book Club
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
1:30 PM - Play-Doh Builders
1:30 PM - Tech Thursdays
2:00 PM - Challenge of the Week: Read a Biography
2:00 PM - Children's Science Center - Mini Labs
2:00 PM - Enchanted Engineering
2:00 PM - Library Lab
2:00 PM - Teen STEAM: Solar S'mores
2:00 PM - Teen Trivia Party
3:00 PM - Pyramid Builders
3:00 PM - Tablet Thursdays
3:30 PM - Job Lab
4:00 PM - DIY Teens: Spa Day
4:30 PM - Reading Buddies Storytime (Bilingual)
6:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Build! Imagine! Create! Zentangles
7:00 PM - DIY Fairy House
7:00 PM - Family Move & Groove
7:00 PM - Outlander Book Club
7:00 PM - Pinterest Party
7:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Working with the Picky Eater
10:00 AM - Library Playdate
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Construction Zone
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Family Build
2:00 PM - LEGO® Family Build
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Movie Time
6:00 PM - Teen Fridays: Button Art
7:00 PM - After Hours Teen Center: Chopped Challenge
9:00 AM - This Land Is Your Land Citizenship Classes
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Passport Acceptance Fair
10:00 AM - Sidewalk Science
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Super Saturday
12:00 PM - My Favorite Sings: A Storybook Cabaret presented by StageCoach Theatre Company
2:30 PM - Family Fun: Fairy Tale Ball
3:00 PM - My Favorite Sings: A Storybook Cabaret presented by StageCoach Theatre Company
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
Write On! 2017 Adult Short Story Contest
Community Art
Weekly Photo Trivia
Kids Polls & Guessing Jars
Teen Trivia
Teen Maker Kits: Stuffed Animals
2:00 PM - My Favorite Sings: A Storybook Cabaret presented by StageCoach Theatre Company
3:00 PM - Rubik's Club
MILL Studio Summer Challenges
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 1,2,3 Sing & Dance With Me
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Musical Storytime / Hora de Cuentos Musical Bilingue
12:00 PM - Homeless Outreach Drop-In
12:30 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Adult Book Club
2:00 PM - LEGO® Family Build
2:00 PM - Maker Monday
2:00 PM - Maker Monday: 3D Printing
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Teen Gaming Club
2:30 PM - How to Build a Storm: The Weather Show with Franklin Institute Traveling Science Shows
3:00 PM - STEAM Club, Jr.
4:00 PM - MILL Kids: Buttons
4:00 PM - Teen Leadership Council
4:30 PM - Reading Buddies Storytime
7:00 PM - How to Build a Storm: The Weather Show with Franklin Institute Traveling Science Shows
7:00 PM - The Healthy Back with INOVA Physical Therapy
10:00 AM - Brambleton Family Storytime (NEW Summer Location)
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime in the Park with Purcellville Library
10:30 AM - How to Build a Storm: The Weather Show with Franklin Institute Traveling Science Shows
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Adult Book Club
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime
2:00 PM - Children's Science Center - Mini Labs
2:00 PM - Critters & Conservation presents Jungle Jill
2:00 PM - DIY Teens: Button Making
2:00 PM - DIY Teens: Cupcake Wars
2:00 PM - How to Build a Storm: The Weather Show with Franklin Institute Traveling Science Shows
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies Storytime
2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays
3:00 PM - Greg Genter: Musical Journey Through Time
3:00 PM - STEAM Club
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:30 PM - How to Build a Storm: The Weather Show with Franklin Institute Traveling Science Shows
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Musical Storytime
10:00 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Visit with Virginia Search and Rescue Dogs
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
12:00 PM - Lunch with Lynda.com
1:00 PM - How to Build a Storm: The Weather Show with Franklin Institute Traveling Science Shows
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Tech Talk
2:00 PM - Build a Better Sundae!
2:00 PM - Camp Read
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros Wii U Tournament Qualifying Round
3:00 PM - LEGO® Family Build
3:00 PM - Mini Maker Fair
4:00 PM - Build a Better Bite
4:00 PM - How to Build a Storm: The Weather Show with Franklin Institute Traveling Science Shows
4:30 PM - MILL Code Club
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - How to Build a Storm: The Weather Show with Franklin Institute Traveling Science Shows
7:00 PM - Introduction to Digital Photography: Session 2 Sports Photography
7:30 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
10:00 AM - Children's Science Center - Mini Labs
10:00 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Senior Center of Leesburg Library Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
1:30 PM - Tech Thursdays
2:00 PM - Art at the Library
2:00 PM - Challenge of the Week: Book Sandwich
2:00 PM - Library Lab
2:00 PM - Teen Game Club
3:00 PM - Luau
3:00 PM - Tablet Thursdays
3:30 PM - Job Lab
4:00 PM - Mario Kart Tournament
4:30 PM - Reading Buddies Storytime (Bilingual)
6:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Modern Adult Programs: Strategy Gaming
6:00 PM - Movie Time
7:00 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Bake & Take
7:00 PM - Night Out @ Your Library
7:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Library Playdate
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Construction Zone
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Family Build
2:00 PM - LEGO® Family Build
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Tween Challenges!
6:00 PM - Teen Fridays: Teen Cuisine
7:00 PM - After Hours Teen Center: Indoor Hockey
1:00 AM - Artist Reception
9:00 AM - This Land Is Your Land Citizenship Classes
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Hour of Code
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Super Saturday
1:00 PM - Planning Your Novel
1:00 PM - Summer Vegetable Garden Maintenance
2:00 PM - Teen Cuisine: Cupcake Wars
2:30 PM - Family Fun: Pete the Cat
2:30 PM - Library Lab
3:30 PM - Game of Thrones Trivia
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:30 PM - Modern Adult Programs: Harry Potter Night!
Teen Maker Kits: Stuffed Animals
Write On! 2017 Adult Short Story Contest
Community Art
Weekly Photo Trivia
Kids Polls & Guessing Jars
Teen Trivia
9:00 AM - Cascades Farmers Market
1:00 PM - Modern Adult Programs: Strategy Gaming
2:00 PM - Live Music: Old Dominion Chorus
3:00 PM - Rubik's Club
MILL Studio Summer Challenges
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - ESOL: One-on-One ESOL Tutoring
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 1,2,3 Sing & Dance With Me
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Musical Storytime / Hora de Cuentos Musical Bilingue
12:00 PM - Homeless Outreach Drop-In
12:30 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
1:30 PM - Office Hours with the Office of Congresswoman Barbara Comstock
2:00 PM - LEGO® Family Build
2:00 PM - Maker Monday
2:00 PM - Maker Monday: Makey Makey
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Teen Gaming Club
2:30 PM - Beauty & the Beast performed by Hampstead Stage Company
3:00 PM - Build A Better World Summer Book Club, Jr.
4:00 PM - MILL Kids: 3D Printing Basics
4:30 PM - Reading Buddies Storytime
6:00 PM - Coloring Club For Adults
6:30 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
7:00 PM - Beauty & the Beast performed by Hampstead Stage Company
7:00 PM - Positive Parenting: Sibling Relationships
10:00 AM - Brambleton Family Storytime (NEW Summer Location)
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Storytime in the Park with Purcellville Library
10:30 AM - Beauty & the Beast performed by Hampstead Stage Company
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime
2:00 PM - Beauty & the Beast performed by Hampstead Stage Company
2:00 PM - DIY Teens: Color Block Art
2:00 PM - DIY Teens: Slime
2:00 PM - Flabbergast the Wizard
2:00 PM - Gardening Fun with the Loudoun County Master Gardeners
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies Storytime
2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays
3:00 PM - Build A Better World Summer Book Club
3:00 PM - Enchanted Engineering: Rapunzel
4:00 PM - DIY Teens: Stop Motion Animation
4:30 PM - Beauty & the Beast performed by Hampstead Stage Company
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Book-to-Action: Book Discussion
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Musical Storytime
7:00 PM - Poetry Club
7:00 PM - ReferenceUSA: A Career and Business Tool
10:00 AM - Dulles South Senior Activity Center Book Club
10:00 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Loudoun Therapeutic Riding
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
12:00 PM - Lunch with Lynda.com
1:00 PM - Beauty & the Beast performed by Hampstead Stage Company
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - DIY Teens: T-Shirt Tote Bag
2:00 PM - Movie Time
3:00 PM - LEGO® Family Build
4:00 PM - Beauty & the Beast performed by Hampstead Stage Company
4:00 PM - Chocolate Olympics
6:00 PM - Modern Adult Programs: Strategy Gaming
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Maker Adults: Sewing Social
7:00 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Beauty & the Beast performed by Hampstead Stage Company
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Introduction to Digital Photography: Session 3 Photographing Youth Athletes from the Sidelines
10:00 AM - Children's Science Center - Mini Labs
10:00 AM - ESOL Book Club
10:00 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
1:30 PM - Tech Thursdays
2:00 PM - Around the Americas with 123 Andrés
2:00 PM - Challenge of the Week: Bubblepalooza
2:00 PM - Enchanted Engineering
2:00 PM - Teen Chopped Challenge
3:00 PM - Princesses and Knights: A Royal Rendezvous!
3:00 PM - Super Smash Bros Wii U Tournament Qualifying Round
3:00 PM - Tablet Thursdays
3:30 PM - Job Lab
4:00 PM - DIT Teens: Spa Day
4:30 PM - Reading Buddies Storytime (Bilingual)
6:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Build Your Mind and Body!
7:00 PM - Cascades Marketplace Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Family Move & Groove
7:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Library Playdate
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Construction Zone
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Family Build
2:00 PM - LEGO® Family Build
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Movie Time
6:00 PM - Teen Fridays: Movie Night
7:00 PM - After Hours Teen Center: Hungry Hungry Hippos
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Social Security: Your Questions Answered
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Super Saturday
2:00 PM - Book-to-Action: Operation Backpack
2:00 PM - Build! Imagine! Create! Zentangles
2:30 PM - Family Fun: Dance Party
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
Write On! 2017 Adult Short Story Contest
Community Art
Weekly Photo Trivia
Kids Polls & Guessing Jars
Teen Trivia
Teen Maker Kits: Light Switch Covers
1:30 PM - Library Playdate
2:00 PM - Paws to Read
3:00 PM - Rubik's Club
MILL Studio Summer Challenges
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 1,2,3 Sing & Dance With Me
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Musical Storytime / Hora de Cuentos Musical Bilingue
12:00 PM - Homeless Outreach Drop-In
12:30 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
2:00 PM - LEGO® Family Build
2:00 PM - Maker Monday
2:00 PM - Maker Monday: Bloxels
2:00 PM - Movie Time
2:00 PM - Open Door Sensory Storytime
2:00 PM - Teen Gaming Club
2:30 PM - Rain Forest Rescue with Wildlife Ambassadors
3:00 PM - Chicka Chicka Boom Boom!
4:00 PM - MILL Kids: Intro to the Carvey
4:30 PM - Reading Buddies Storytime
7:00 PM - Rain Forest Rescue with Wildlife Ambassadors
7:00 PM - Women and Heart Disease with Tseday Sirak, MD