Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Light Up the Library
Self-Guided Fall Walking Tour
Artist-In-Residence: Sindhu Naren
11:00 AM - Homeschool Enrichment: Science
12:00 PM - Midday Meditation
2:00 PM - Teen Trivia: Random Fandom
3:00 PM - TLC Teen Workshop: Improv
5:00 PM - Teen Trivia: Random Fandom
6:00 PM - DIY Teens: Autumn Perler Bead Art
Gratitude Letter Writing
The Micro Art Gallery Presents: HALEY GRACE JOHNS
The Typographic Poetry Exhibition Presents: ERIN COMMONS
4:00 PM - Live Music: Youth Music Academy Orchestra
4:30 PM - Teen Study Corner
5:30 PM - D&D Club
7:00 PM - Wednesday Wind Down
2:00 PM - Homeschool Enrichment: Art
5:00 PM - FROGS Book Sale - Members Only
6:00 PM - D&D Club
6:00 PM - DIY Teens: Mason Jar Pumpkins
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Drop-In
7:00 PM - American Sign Language for Beginners
7:00 PM - Drop-In Chess Club
7:00 PM - Handmade Holiday Cards
7:00 PM - Portrait Sketching Class
7:00 PM - Writing Workshop: How to Create Eccentric Characters
9:30 AM - FROGS Book Sale
4:30 PM - Live Music: Pianist Quentin Walston
4:30 PM - Teen Cuisine
6:00 PM - Acrylic Painting with Artist-In-Residence Sindhu Naren
6:00 PM - After Hours Teen Center: Mini Golf and DJ Matt Ocean
9:30 AM - FROGS Book Sale
10:00 AM - Makerspace: Meet Your Makerspace
1:00 PM - DIY Teens: No-Sew Blankets for Charity
1:00 PM - Drop-In Chess Club
2:00 PM - 1book 1community Program with Author Barbara Dee
2:00 PM - All Ages Art
2:00 PM - Live Music: Guitarist Cristian Perez
Gratitude Letter Writing
The Micro Art Gallery Presents: HALEY GRACE JOHNS
The Typographic Poetry Exhibition Presents: ERIN COMMONS
Light Up the Library
Self-Guided Fall Walking Tour
Artist-In-Residence: Sindhu Naren
12:00 PM - FROGS Book Sale
2:00 PM - Makerspace: Sew a Mini Tote Bag
3:00 PM - Live Music: Jeff Cosgrove Trio
3:00 PM - Micro Art Gallery Reception: HALEY GRACE JOHNS
5:30 PM - Teen Alliance: Needle Felting
6:00 PM - Teen Improv: The Bookworms
7:00 PM - Makerspace: Paint Miniatures
7:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Write-In
7:00 PM - Teen Cuisine
1:00 PM - Homeschool Enrichment: Culinary Tour
4:30 PM - Teen Study Corner
5:30 PM - D&D Club
7:00 PM - Empowerment: Karate History and Lesson
7:00 PM - Wednesday Wind Down
6:00 PM - Paint a Pumpkin with Cheryl Suitor
6:00 PM - Teen Chess Club
6:30 PM - DIY: Turkey Brooch
7:00 PM - Drop-In Chess Club
6:00 PM - After Hours Teen Center: Closed
10:00 AM - Makerspace: Meet Your Makerspace
1:00 PM - Novel Expressions Art and Film Contest Gala
2:00 PM - All Ages Art
2:00 PM - Live Music: Guitarist Brian Slaymaker
2:00 PM - Live Music: Pianist Caleb Nei
2:00 PM - Live Music: The Mowbray-Webber Duo
3:00 PM - Socrates and Snacks for Teens
Gratitude Letter Writing
The Micro Art Gallery Presents: HALEY GRACE JOHNS
The Typographic Poetry Exhibition Presents: ERIN COMMONS
Light Up the Library
Self-Guided Fall Walking Tour
Artist-In-Residence: Sindhu Naren
1:00 PM - Indian Classical Dance: Origin and Development
1:00 PM - Qigong for Winter
2:00 PM - Live Music: The Mowbray-Webber Duo
2:00 PM - Paint a Pumpkin with Cheryl Suitor
3:00 PM - Wildflower Art with Artist-In-Residence Sindhu Naren
Teen Take & Make: Q-Tip Art
12:00 PM - Homeless Outreach Drop-In
3:00 PM - Makerspace: Make Your Own Potholder
6:00 PM - Video Game Club
6:30 PM - Makerspace: Glass Etching
7:00 PM - Makerspace: 3D Design with Tinkercad
7:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Write-In
11:00 AM - Homeschool Enrichment: Art
12:00 PM - Midday Meditation
3:00 PM - Makerspace: Make Your Own Potholder
3:00 PM - STEAM Club
5:00 PM - Teen Book Club: Choose Your Own Book
6:00 PM - Anime Club: Spy x Family
7:00 PM - Portrait Sketching Class
7:15 PM - Lofi Study Room
3:00 PM - Makerspace: Make Your Own Potholder
4:30 PM - Teen Study Corner
5:30 PM - D&D Club
6:30 PM - D&D Club: Advanced
6:30 PM - K-Pop Club
7:00 PM - Family Crafts
7:00 PM - Grade 4-5 Children's Book Club: Graphic Novel
7:00 PM - Wednesday Wind Down
Take & Make: Harvest Garland
The Micro Art Gallery Presents: STEPHEN CASTANOU
11:00 AM - Homeschool Enrichment: Science
3:00 PM - Loudoun Health Department - Bivalent Booster clinic
3:00 PM - Makerspace: Make Your Own Potholder
4:00 PM - Time Travel Club
4:45 PM - Escape Room Book Club: Ballad & Dagger
5:30 PM - DIY: Wreaths
6:00 PM - D&D Club
6:00 PM - Teen Book Club
6:30 PM - Anime Club
7:00 PM - Drop-In Chess Club
7:00 PM - Family Crafts
3:00 PM - Makerspace: Make Your Own Potholder
4:00 PM - STEAM Club
4:00 PM - Teen Game Night
4:00 PM - Watercolor Workshop
4:30 PM - Live Music: Pianist Quentin Walston
4:30 PM - Teen Takeover
6:00 PM - After Hours Teen Center: Lightsaber Training
6:00 PM - Fall Maple Leaves Craft with Artist-In-Residence Sindhu Naren
Pop-Up Exhibit: The Marine Experience in WWI and WWII
10:00 AM - Makerspace: Meet Your Makerspace
10:30 AM - Teen Book Club: Breakfast and Books
11:00 AM - The Family Table
12:00 PM - Puzzle Swap
1:00 PM - Jigsaw Puzzle Competition
1:00 PM - Make a Junk Journal
2:00 PM - All Ages Art
2:00 PM - Live Music: Pianist Caleb Nei
Pop-Up Exhibit: The Marine Experience in WWI and WWII
Take & Make: Harvest Garland
The Micro Art Gallery Presents: STEPHEN CASTANOU
Teen Take & Make: Q-Tip Art
The Typographic Poetry Exhibition Presents: ERIN COMMONS
Light Up the Library
Artist-In-Residence: Sindhu Naren
12:30 PM - Meet Your Makerspace: Sublimation Printer
5:30 PM - Teen Alliance: Glow in the Dark Slime
6:00 PM - Teen Improv: The Bookworms
6:30 PM - Board Game Night for Teens
7:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Write-In
5:00 PM - DIY Teens: Paint Chip Bookmarks
7:00 PM - Adult and Teen Book Discussion: 1book 1community
6:00 PM - After Hours Teen Center: Closed
10:00 AM - Makerspace: Meet Your Makerspace
1:00 PM - D&D Club
2:00 PM - All Ages Art
2:00 PM - DIY Teens: Smoothie Making Challenge
Take & Make: Harvest Garland
The Micro Art Gallery Presents: STEPHEN CASTANOU
The Typographic Poetry Exhibition Presents: ERIN COMMONS
Light Up the Library
Artist-In-Residence: Sindhu Naren
11:00 AM - Sensory-Friendly Browsing Hour
3:00 PM - Pendant-Making with Artist-in-Residence Sindhu Naren
12:00 PM - Homeless Outreach Drop-In
6:00 PM - Video Game Club
6:30 PM - D&D Club
7:00 PM - Common Threads
7:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Write-In
5:00 PM - DIY Teens: Doodle Floor
7:00 PM - Finger Painting Art History: The Scream
4:30 PM - Teen Study Corner
5:30 PM - D&D Club
5:30 PM - Escape Room Book Club: Scythe
6:30 PM - Micro Art Gallery Reception: STEPHEN CASTANOU
7:00 PM - Wednesday Wind Down