Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Bad Haiku Contest
Rhyme On! Adult Poetry Writing Contest 2019
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:45 AM - Yoga Moves 4 Kids
12:00 PM - Homeless Outreach Drop-In
2:00 PM - Literary March Madness: Winner Reveal Party
6:00 PM - Fiber Arts Meet Up
6:30 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
7:00 PM - Acting: Intro to Acting & Improv
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
2:00 PM - Tech Tuesday
4:30 PM - My First Book Club: Telephones
6:00 PM - Books and Bites: The Absolutely True Diary of a Part-Time Indian
7:00 PM - Banned & Challenged Book Club
10:30 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - Strategy Gaming
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Tech Thursday
4:30 PM - Art at the Library
5:30 PM - DIY Teens: CD Scratch Art
7:00 PM - Master Gardener's Lecture Series: Our Founding Botanists
7:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Library Playdate
10:00 AM - ESOL Book Club
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Yoga
11:15 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - All Levels Yoga
2:00 PM - Code Club
2:00 PM - Creating Stage Costumes and Props
2:00 PM - Teen Cuisine: Waffles
Bad Haiku Contest
Rhyme On! Adult Poetry Writing Contest 2019
2:00 PM - First Sunday Storytelling Series: Megan Hicks
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:45 AM - Yoga Moves 4 Kids
12:00 PM - Homeless Outreach Drop-In
6:00 PM - Fiber Arts Meet Up
7:00 PM - Acting: Technique, Scene Studies and Killer Auditions
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
2:00 PM - Tech Tuesday
4:30 PM - STEAM Jr.: Earth Science
7:00 PM - Acting: Swords & Stunts
7:00 PM - Intentional Parenting: Being the Parent Your Kids Need the Most
10:30 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
4:30 PM - Merlin Missions
6:00 PM - Strategy Gaming
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Tech Thursday
7:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Library Playdate
10:00 AM - Office of Delegate Wendy Gooditis
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Memorable Jazz Performances: Five Films Celebrating Jazz Appreciation Month
11:15 AM - Family Storytime
Bad Haiku Contest
Rhyme On! Adult Poetry Writing Contest 2019
2:00 PM - Family Book Club
2:00 PM - Live Music: Gamelan Gita Semara - A Concert of Balinese Music
All Day - Take a Wild Guess!
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:45 AM - Yoga Moves for Kids
12:00 PM - Homeless Outreach Drop-In
2:00 PM - Spring Break Maker Monday
6:00 PM - Fiber Arts Meet Up
6:00 PM - Wildlife Ambassadors Present: Wild Virginia
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Veterans Employment Services
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Adult Book Club
2:00 PM - Movie Time!
2:00 PM - Tech Tuesday
7:00 PM - Guided Meditation
10:30 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Tech Thursday
4:30 PM - STEAM Club: Backyard Birds
7:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Library Playdate
3:30 PM - Meet Otto the Auto!
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - DIY Adventures: Recycled Crafts
2:00 PM - Gardening at the Library: What's Your Jam?
Bad Haiku Contest
Rhyme On! Adult Poetry Writing Contest 2019
All Day - Library Closed - Easter
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:45 AM - Yoga Moves 4 Kids
12:00 PM - Homeless Outreach Drop-In
6:00 PM - Fiber Arts Meet Up
6:30 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
10:00 AM - ESOL: One-on-One ESOL Tutoring
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
2:00 PM - Tech Tuesday
10:30 AM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - Strategy Gaming
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime
1:30 PM - Tech Thursday
6:00 PM - Family Coloring Club
6:00 PM - Life Size Clue
7:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Library Playdate
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Rust Writing Group
11:15 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Laptop Rejuvenation
Bad Haiku Contest
Rhyme On! Adult Poetry Writing Contest 2019
2:00 PM - Injustice 2 Tournament
2:00 PM - Virginia Master Naturalists: Sustainability Lecture Series
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:45 AM - Yoga Moves 4 Kids
12:00 PM - Homeless Outreach Drop-In
6:00 PM - Fiber Arts Meet Up
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime