Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Halloween Costume Swap
Ready, Set, Draw - October Contest
Teen Monster Hunt
TikToks of Terror
Plastic Bag Drive
Artist-In-Residence: Carolyn EJ Watson
Ashburn Library Art Exhibit
Brambleton Library Art Exhibit
Cascades Library Art Exhibit
Law Library Art Exhibit
Lovettsville Library Art Exhibit
Middleburg Library Art Exhibit
Ashburn Library Art Exhibit
Gum Spring Library Art Exhibit
Purcellville Library Art Exhibit
Rust Library Art Exhibit
11:00 AM - Bike Into History
12:00 PM - Teen Science Fair
12:30 PM - Meet Your Makerspace
2:00 PM - Expo of Local Latin American Authors
4:00 PM - Grade 4-6 Children's Book Club: Graphic Novels
6:00 PM - D&D Club for Teens
6:00 PM - Video Game Club: Name that Tune
7:00 PM - A Year in the Life of an Owl
7:00 PM - Halloween Necklaces
7:00 PM - Makerspace: 3D Design with Tinkercad
11:00 AM - Homeschool Enrichment: Science
4:00 PM - Magic Braid Bracelets
6:00 PM - DIY Teens: Dark Academia Crafts
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group - All Levels
Artist-In-Residence: Barbara Osborne-Harris
5:00 PM - Wednesday Wind Down
6:00 PM - D&D Club for Teens
6:30 PM - Drop-In Chess Club
7:00 PM - Photography Workshop: Filtering Your Photography
3:00 PM - Makerspace: Sublimation Coasters
6:00 PM - D&D Club for Teens
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Drop-In
6:30 PM - DIY Teens: Ready, Set, Draw Class
7:00 PM - Drop-In Chess Club
7:00 PM - Grade 5-6 Children's Book Club: Book Box
7:00 PM - Music Therapy
9:30 AM - Model Railroad Extravaganza
1:00 PM - Drop-In Chess Club
4:30 PM - Live Music: Pianist Quentin Walston
4:30 PM - Pumpkin Truck Paint Along
5:00 PM - Drop-In Chess for Teens
6:00 PM - After Hours Teen Center: Karaoke
9:00 AM - Purcellville Library Advisory Board Book Sale
9:30 AM - Celebrate Purcellville Library's 85th Birthday
9:30 AM - Model Railroad Extravaganza
10:00 AM - Makerspace: Meet Your Makerspace
1:00 PM - College Application Focus Space
1:00 PM - Drop-In Chess Club
2:00 PM - Live Music: Ray Leone
2:00 PM - Live Music: Benton's Blues and Jazz Trio
Artist-In-Residence: Barbara Osborne-Harris
Halloween Costume Swap
Ready, Set, Draw - October Contest
Teen Monster Hunt
TikToks of Terror
Plastic Bag Drive
Artist-In-Residence: Carolyn EJ Watson
Ashburn Library Art Exhibit
Brambleton Library Art Exhibit
Cascades Library Art Exhibit
Law Library Art Exhibit
Lovettsville Library Art Exhibit
Middleburg Library Art Exhibit
Ashburn Library Art Exhibit
Gum Spring Library Art Exhibit
Purcellville Library Art Exhibit
Rust Library Art Exhibit
12:00 PM - Teen Science Fair
2:00 PM - Live Music: Zoë Jorgenson Trio
3:00 PM - Live Music: Sheryl Warner and the Southside Homewreckers
All Day - Library Closed - Indigenous Peoples' Day
1:00 PM - Homeschool Enrichment: Art
4:00 PM - Meet the Author: European Travel Tips and Tools with Guidebook Author Rick Steves
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday: Halloween Origami
6:00 PM - DIY Teens: Moon Phase Banner
6:00 PM - Middle School Book Club: City of Ghosts
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group - All Levels
7:00 PM - Lofi Study Room
8:00 PM - Intro to Astronomy
3:30 PM - Time Travel Club
5:00 PM - Wednesday Wind Down
6:30 PM - D&D Club for Teens: Bonus Session
6:30 PM - Drop-In Chess Club
6:30 PM - Watercolor Workshop
7:00 PM - Writing Workshop: Time Management for Writers
11:00 AM - Enjoying Caffeine-free Teas and Tisanes
11:00 AM - Paint with Acrylics: Dabbling with Dalí
3:00 PM - Creation Station: Spooky Sensory Crafts
3:00 PM - Makerspace: Sublimation Coasters
3:30 PM - DIY All Ages: Pumpkin Decorating
4:30 PM - DIY Teens Drop-In: Spooky Perler Beads
5:30 PM - D&D Club for Teens
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:30 PM - High School Book Club: Books and Beverages
7:00 PM - Drawing Workshop
7:00 PM - Drop-In Chess Club
1:00 PM - Drop-In Chess Club
1:00 PM - Pumpkin Decorating
4:00 PM - DIY Teens Drop-In: Frankentoys
4:30 PM - Nailed it! Cupcake Decorating Challenge
6:00 PM - After Hours Teen Center: Spooky Movie Night
10:00 AM - Makerspace: Meet Your Makerspace
10:00 AM - Spoke 'n Word Bike Event
11:00 AM - Eat Local Read Local
11:00 AM - Ebru: The Turkish Art of Marbling
12:00 PM - Halloween Escape Room
2:00 PM - Build it at the Library
2:00 PM - Live Music: Tabby Finch and Pat Egan
2:00 PM - Teen Photographers
Artist-In-Residence: Barbara Osborne-Harris
Halloween Costume Swap
Ready, Set, Draw - October Contest
Teen Monster Hunt
TikToks of Terror
Plastic Bag Drive
Artist-In-Residence: Carolyn EJ Watson
Ashburn Library Art Exhibit
Brambleton Library Art Exhibit
Cascades Library Art Exhibit
Law Library Art Exhibit
Lovettsville Library Art Exhibit
Middleburg Library Art Exhibit
Ashburn Library Art Exhibit
Gum Spring Library Art Exhibit
Purcellville Library Art Exhibit
Rust Library Art Exhibit
12:00 PM - Halloween Escape Room
12:00 PM - Teen Science Fair
2:00 PM - Live Music: Angela Easterling
2:00 PM - Sketching Class
6:00 PM - D&D Club for Teens
6:00 PM - Video Game Club: Mario Kart Grand Prix
7:00 PM - Creative Soul: Block Printing
7:00 PM - Makerspace: Cameo Cutter Drop-In
11:00 AM - Homeschool Enrichment: Art
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday: Sewing a Witch Hat
6:00 PM - DIY Teens: Art Hour
6:00 PM - What's My Rock? Drop-in
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group - All Levels
2:00 PM - Meet the Author: Ruth Ware
3:30 PM - Chess Club
5:00 PM - Wednesday Wind Down
6:30 PM - Drop-In Chess Club
6:30 PM - K-Pop Club
7:00 PM - Family Crafts
7:00 PM - Needle Felted Jack-o'-Lanterns
7:00 PM - Photography Workshop: Experimental Photography
7:00 PM - Socrates and Snacks for Teens
2:00 PM - Halloween Mini Golf
3:00 PM - Makerspace: Sublimation Coasters
4:00 PM - Zombie Research Society
5:00 PM - Five Nights at Freddy's Escape Room
5:00 PM - FROGS Book Sale - Paid Admission Only
6:00 PM - Cookie Decorating
6:00 PM - D&D Club for Teens
6:30 PM - Crash Course Cosplay
9:30 AM - Friends of the Cascades Library Book Sale
9:30 AM - FROGS Book Sale
1:00 PM - Drop-In Chess Club
4:00 PM - Middle School Book Club: First Chapter Friday
4:00 PM - STEAM Club: Human Anatomy
4:00 PM - Teen Game Night
4:30 PM - Live Music: Pianist Quentin Walston
6:00 PM - After Hours Teen Center: Candy Corn Piñatas
9:30 AM - Friends of the Cascades Library Book Sale
9:30 AM - FROGS Book Sale
10:00 AM - Makerspace: Meet Your Makerspace
1:00 PM - Peruvian Dance and Art
2:00 PM - All Ages Art
2:00 PM - Create a Paper Sculpture
3:00 PM - Diwali Celebration
3:00 PM - DIY: Crochet Hour
Artist-In-Residence: Barbara Osborne-Harris
Halloween Costume Swap
Ready, Set, Draw - October Contest
Teen Monster Hunt
Plastic Bag Drive
Artist-In-Residence: Carolyn EJ Watson
Ashburn Library Art Exhibit
Brambleton Library Art Exhibit
Cascades Library Art Exhibit
Law Library Art Exhibit
Lovettsville Library Art Exhibit
Middleburg Library Art Exhibit
Ashburn Library Art Exhibit
Gum Spring Library Art Exhibit
Purcellville Library Art Exhibit
Rust Library Art Exhibit
12:00 PM - Friends of the Cascades Library Book Sale
12:00 PM - FROGS Book Sale
12:00 PM - Teen Science Fair
12:30 PM - Meet Your Makerspace
2:00 PM - Live Music: The Franklin Park Big Band
2:00 PM - Sketching Class
6:00 PM - DIY Teens: Recycled Book Pumpkin
7:00 PM - Common Threads: Crafting for the Holidays
7:00 PM - DIY: Haunted House
2:00 PM - Homeschool Enrichment: Science
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday: Horror Movie Bingo
4:30 PM - Halloween Escape Room
6:00 PM - Family Movie Night: Hotel Transylvania
6:00 PM - Teen Monster Mash
6:30 PM - Anime Club
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group - All Levels
7:00 PM - Halloween Gala for Adults
2:00 PM - Common Threads: Create for a Cause
3:30 PM - Chess Club
5:00 PM - Wednesday Wind Down
6:30 PM - Anime Club
6:30 PM - D&D Club for Teens: Advanced
6:30 PM - Drop-In Chess Club
7:00 PM - Star Gazing
10:00 AM - Mixed Media Art Workshop: Portrait Representations
3:00 PM - DIY All Ages: Halloween Perler Beads
3:00 PM - Makerspace: Sublimation Coasters
3:30 PM - Makerspace: Halloween Lanterns
5:00 PM - Escape Room Book Club: The Wicked Bargain
5:00 PM - Teen Book Club: Choose Your Own Book
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Teen Movie Night: Ghostbusters: Afterlife
7:00 PM - DIY: Terror-arium
7:00 PM - Meet the Author: John Irving
Scooby-Doo Scavenger Hunt
1:00 PM - Drop-In Chess Club
4:30 PM - Teen Friday: Halloween Party
6:00 PM - After Hours Teen Center: Halloween Bingo
10:00 AM - Blanket Making for Binky Patrol
10:00 AM - Makerspace: Meet Your Makerspace
1:00 PM - Civic Lab: Voting
1:00 PM - Halloween Double Feature: The Addams Family
1:00 PM - Haunted House Escape Room
2:00 PM - DIY Teens: Recycled Book Pumpkin
2:00 PM - Introduction to Cricut Creating: Halloween Party Favors
2:00 PM - Live Music: The Olivera Duo
Scooby-Doo Scavenger Hunt
Artist-In-Residence: Barbara Osborne-Harris
Halloween Costume Swap
Ready, Set, Draw - October Contest
Teen Monster Hunt
Artist-In-Residence: Carolyn EJ Watson
Ashburn Library Art Exhibit
Brambleton Library Art Exhibit
Cascades Library Art Exhibit
Law Library Art Exhibit
Lovettsville Library Art Exhibit
Middleburg Library Art Exhibit
Ashburn Library Art Exhibit
Gum Spring Library Art Exhibit
Purcellville Library Art Exhibit
Rust Library Art Exhibit
11:00 AM - Sensory-Friendly Browsing Hour
12:00 PM - Spooky Mocktail Hour
12:00 PM - Teen Science Fair
1:00 PM - Civic Lab: Voting
2:00 PM - Dementia Man, An Existential Journey
2:00 PM - Live Music: The Olivera Duo
DIY Teens: Halloween Pipe Cleaner Crafts
10:00 AM - Scooby-Doo Haunted House Escape Room
6:00 PM - D&D Club for Teens
6:30 PM - D&D Club for Teens
7:00 PM - DIY: Día de los Muertos
1:30 PM - Movie and Craft: Halloween Special
4:00 PM - Fear Factor: Alien Autopsy
6:00 PM - Makerspace Drop-In: Barn Door Astrophotography Mount
7:00 PM - ESOL: English Conversation Group - All Levels